Thursday, August 29, 8:00 AM - 6:30 PM

  • Room: Lafite Ballroom Foyer
Track(s)
Sponsored by

  • Registration Hours

Thursday, August 29, 8:30 AM - 6:30 PM

  • Room: Latache

    Thursday, August 29, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

    • Room: Margaux Room
    Speaker(s)
    Speaker
    Brian Panish
    Panish Shea & Boyle LLP
    Speaker
    Courtney Rowley
    The Rowley Law Firm
    Moderator
    Martin Aarons
    Principal
    The Aarons Law Firm
    Speaker
    Olivier Taillieu
    The Dominguez Firm
    Speaker
    Taylor Rayfield
    Greene Broillet & Wheeler, LLP
    Track(s)

      Thursday, August 29, 2:00 PM - 6:30 PM

      • Room: Lafite Ballroom
      Sponsored by

      • Exhibit Hall

      Thursday, August 29, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

      • Room: Latour Ballroom
      Sponsored by

      • Networking

      Thursday, August 29, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

      • Room: Lafleur 2
      Track(s)
      Sponsored by

        Friday, August 30, 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM

        • Room: Lafleur 2
        Track(s)
        Sponsored by

          Friday, August 30, 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

          • Room: Lafite Ballroom
          Sponsored by

          • Exhibit Hall
          • Room: Lafite Ballroom Foyer
          Sponsored by

          • Registration Hours

          Friday, August 30, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

          • Room: Latache

            Friday, August 30, 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM

            • Room: Latour/Lafite Foyer
            Track(s)
            Sponsored by

              Friday, August 30, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

              • Room: Latour Ballroom
              Sponsored by

              • Member Meeting

              Friday, August 30, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

              • Room: Lafleur 2
              Track(s)
              Sponsored by

                Friday, August 30, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

                • Room: Lafleur 2
                Track(s)
                Sponsored by

                  Saturday, August 31, 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM

                  • Room: Lafleur 2
                  Track(s)
                  Sponsored by

                    Saturday, August 31, 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM

                    • Room: Lafite Ballroom
                    Sponsored by

                    • Exhibit Hall

                    Saturday, August 31, 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

                    • Room: Lafite Ballroom Foyer
                    Sponsored by

                    • Registration Hours

                    Saturday, August 31, 8:30 AM - 3:00 PM

                    • Room: Latache

                      Saturday, August 31, 9:00 AM - 12:15 PM

                      Saturday, August 31, 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM

                      • Room: Latour/Lafite Foyer
                      Track(s)
                      Sponsored by

                        Saturday, August 31, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

                        • Room: Margaux Meeting Room
                        Speaker(s)
                        Judge
                        Hon. Samantha Jessner
                        Los Angeles Superior Court
                        Track(s)
                        Sponsored by

                          Saturday, August 31, 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM

                          • Room: Latour Ballroom
                          Speaker(s)
                          Speaker
                          Ms.  Betsy Greene
                          Partner
                          Greene & Schultz
                          Speaker
                          Charla Aldous
                          Speaker
                          Dale Galipo
                          Law Offices of Dale K. Galipo
                          Speaker
                          Daniel Rodriguez
                          Rodriguez & Associates
                          Speaker
                          Don Keenan
                          Moderator
                          Elizabeth Hernandez
                          Senior Associate
                          Law Offices of Michels & Lew
                          Speaker
                          Karen Koehler
                          Partner
                          Stritmatter Kessler Koehler Moore
                          Track(s)
                          Sponsored by

                            Saturday, August 31, 1:45 PM - 5:00 PM

                            • Room: Margaux Meeting Room
                            Speaker(s)
                            Speaker
                            Geoffrey Wells
                            Greene Broillet & Wheeler, LLP
                            Speaker
                            Gretchen Nelson
                            Nelson & Fraenkel LLP
                            Moderator
                            Lupe Flores
                            Shernoff Bidart Echeverria, LLP
                            Speaker
                            Rahul Ravipudi
                            Panish Shea & Boyle LLP
                            Speaker
                            Ricardo Echeverria
                            Shernoff Bidart Echeverria, LLP
                            Moderator
                            Sheri Dempsey
                            Greene Broillet & Wheeler, LLP
                            Track(s)
                            Sponsored by

                              Saturday, August 31, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

                              • Room: Lafleur 2
                              Track(s)
                              Sponsored by

                                Saturday, August 31, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

                                • Room: XS Nightclub
                                Sponsored by

                                • Networking

                                Sunday, September 01, 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM

                                • Room: Lafleur 2
                                Track(s)
                                Sponsored by

                                  Sunday, September 01, 9:00 AM - 12:15 PM

                                  • Room: Latour Ballroom
                                  Speaker(s)
                                  Speaker
                                  Brian Kabateck
                                  Managing Partner
                                  Kabateck LLP
                                  Judge
                                  Hon. Dan Buckley
                                  LASC
                                  Speaker
                                  Kristin Hobbs
                                  Shernoff Bidart Echeverria, LLP
                                  Speaker
                                  Michael Cohen
                                  Michael L. Cohen, APLC
                                  Speaker
                                  Robert Gianelli
                                  Gianelli & Morris
                                  Speaker
                                  Sharon Arkin
                                  Principal
                                  The Arkin Law Firm
                                  Moderator
                                  Timothy Loranger
                                  Baum, Hedlund, Aristei & Goldman, PC
                                  Speaker
                                  Mr.   Torsten Bassell
                                  Lari-Joni & Bassell, LLP
                                  Track(s)
                                  Sponsored by

                                    Sunday, September 01, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

                                    • Room: Lafleur 2
                                    Track(s)
                                    Sponsored by