Thursday, August 29, 8:00 AM - 6:30 PM

  • Room: Lafite Ballroom Foyer
Track(s)
Sponsored by

  • Registration Hours

Thursday, August 29, 8:30 AM - 6:30 PM

  • Room: Latache

    Thursday, August 29, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

    • Room: Margaux Room
    Speaker(s)
    Speaker
    Brian Panish
    Panish Shea & Boyle LLP
    Speaker
    Courtney Rowley
    The Rowley Law Firm
    Moderator
    Martin Aarons
    The Aarons Law Firm
    Speaker
    Olivier Taillieu
    The Dominguez Firm
    Speaker
    Taylor Rayfield
    Greene Broillet & Wheeler, LLP
    Track(s)

      Thursday, August 29, 2:00 PM - 6:30 PM

      • Room: Lafite Ballroom
      Sponsored by

      • Exhibit Hall

      Thursday, August 29, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

      • Room: Latour Ballroom
      Sponsored by

      • Networking

      Thursday, August 29, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

      • Room: Lafleur 2
      Track(s)
      Sponsored by

        Friday, August 30, 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM

        • Room: Lafleur 2
        Track(s)
        Sponsored by

          Friday, August 30, 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

          • Room: Lafite Ballroom
          Sponsored by

          • Exhibit Hall
          • Room: Lafite Ballroom Foyer
          Sponsored by

          • Registration Hours

          Friday, August 30, 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

          • Room: Latache

            Friday, August 30, 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM

            • Room: Latour/Lafite Foyer
            Track(s)
            Sponsored by

              Friday, August 30, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

              • Room: Latour Ballroom
              Sponsored by

              • Member Meeting

              Friday, August 30, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

              • Room: Lafleur 2
              Track(s)
              Sponsored by

                Friday, August 30, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

                • Room: Lafleur 2
                Track(s)
                Sponsored by

                  Saturday, August 31, 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM

                  • Room: Lafleur 2
                  Track(s)
                  Sponsored by

                    Saturday, August 31, 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM

                    • Room: Lafite Ballroom
                    Sponsored by

                    • Exhibit Hall

                    Saturday, August 31, 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

                    • Room: Lafite Ballroom Foyer
                    Sponsored by

                    • Registration Hours

                    Saturday, August 31, 8:30 AM - 3:00 PM

                    • Room: Latache

                      Saturday, August 31, 9:00 AM - 12:15 PM

                      Saturday, August 31, 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM

                      • Room: Latour/Lafite Foyer
                      Track(s)
                      Sponsored by

                        Saturday, August 31, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

                        • Room: Margaux Meeting Room
                        Speaker(s)
                        Judge
                        Hon. Samantha Jessner
                        Los Angeles Superior Court
                        Track(s)
                        Sponsored by

                          Saturday, August 31, 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM

                          • Room: Latour Ballroom
                          Speaker(s)
                          Speaker
                          Betsy Greene
                          Greene & Schultz
                          Speaker
                          Charla Aldous
                          Speaker
                          Dale Galipo
                          Law Offices of Dale K. Galipo
                          Speaker
                          Daniel Rodriguez
                          Rodriguez & Associates
                          Speaker
                          Don Keenan
                          Moderator
                          Elizabeth Hernandez
                          Law Offices of Michels & Lew
                          Speaker
                          Karen Koehler
                          Stritmatter Kessler Koehler Moore
                          Track(s)
                          Sponsored by

                            Saturday, August 31, 1:45 PM - 5:00 PM

                            • Room: Margaux Meeting Room
                            Speaker(s)
                            Speaker
                            Geoffrey Wells
                            Greene Broillet & Wheeler, LLP
                            Speaker
                            Gretchen Nelson
                            Nelson & Fraenkel LLP
                            Moderator
                            Lupe Flores
                            Shernoff Bidart Echeverria, LLP
                            Speaker
                            Rahul Ravipudi
                            Panish Shea & Boyle LLP
                            Speaker
                            Ricardo Echeverria
                            Shernoff Bidart Echeverria, LLP
                            Moderator
                            Sheri Dempsey
                            Greene Broillet & Wheeler, LLP
                            Track(s)
                            Sponsored by

                              Saturday, August 31, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

                              • Room: Lafleur 2
                              Track(s)
                              Sponsored by

                                Saturday, August 31, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

                                • Room: XS Nightclub
                                Sponsored by

                                • Networking

                                Sunday, September 01, 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM

                                • Room: Lafleur 2
                                Track(s)
                                Sponsored by

                                  Sunday, September 01, 9:00 AM - 12:15 PM

                                  • Room: Latour Ballroom
                                  Speaker(s)
                                  Speaker
                                  Brian Kabateck
                                  Kabateck LLP
                                  Speaker
                                  Kristin Hobbs
                                  Shernoff Bidart Echeverria, LLP
                                  Speaker
                                  Michael Cohen
                                  Michael L. Cohen, APLC
                                  Speaker
                                  Robert Gianelli
                                  Gianelli & Morris
                                  Speaker
                                  Sharon Arkin
                                  The Arkin Law Firm
                                  Moderator
                                  Timothy Loranger
                                  Baum, Hedlund, Aristei & Goldman, PC
                                  Speaker
                                  Torsten Bassell
                                  Lari-Joni & Bassell, LLP
                                  Track(s)
                                  Sponsored by

                                    Sunday, September 01, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

                                    • Room: Lafleur 2
                                    Track(s)
                                    Sponsored by